Revaia takes 14.2% stake in Semble Technology, healthcare software firm
Published
Revaia Growth II S.L.P. entered the register with a 14.2% Series C1 Preferred stake.
Partech Partners, on behalf of Partech Impact Fund, entered with a 7.1% Series C1 Preferred stake.
Hambro Perks Ltd exited, giving up its 3.4% Seed Preferred holding.
Salica Investments Ltd entered with a 2.1% Seed Preferred stake.
The register also records increases for several existing funds and reductions for others; the filing does not name recipients for transferred shares. Filed on 4 September 2026, covering 29 August 2025 to 29 August 2026.
Shareholder data
Source: Companies House confirmation statement (CS01) — period to , filed .
Changes in this confirmation statement
| Type | Shareholder | Shares | Change | Share classes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exited | SMEDVIG CAPITAL NOMINEE LIMITED AS NOMINEE FOR SMEDVIG CAPITAL XV LP | 728,459 | — | SERIES A1 575,798 SERIES B1 152,661 |
| Exited | HAMBRO PERKS LTD | 130,200 | — | SEED PREFERRED 130,200 |
| Exited | SMEDVIG CAPITAL NOMINEE LIMITED FOR CERTAIN CO-INVESTORS | 23,515 | — | SERIES A2 22,606 SERIES B2 909 |
| Exited | INHEALTH VENTURES LIMITED | 0 | — | SEED PREFERRED 0 SERIES A1 0 |
| Exited | MNL (HAMBRO PERKS) NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR HAMBRO PERKS GROWTH EIS FUND) | 0 | — | ORDINARY 0 SEED PREFERRED 0 SERIES A2 0 |
| Exited | MNL (HAMBRO PERKS) NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF HAMBRO PERKS LTD) | 0 | — | SEED PREFERRED 0 |
| Exited | PHOENIX INVESTMENTS SERVICES LIMITED | 0 | — | ORDINARY 0 SEED PREFERRED 0 SERIES A1 0 |
| Exited | VINBERG INVESTMENT LIMITED. | 0 | — | SEED PREFERRED 0 |
| New shareholder | SMEDVIG CAPITAL NOMINEE LTD | 751,974 | — | SERIES A1 PREFERRED 575,798 SERIES B1 PREFERRED 152,661 SERIES A2 PREFERRED 22,606 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 909 |
| New shareholder | PARTECH PARTNERS, ON BEHALF OF PARTECH IMPACT FUND | 324,859 | — | SERIES C1 PREFERRED 324,859 |
| New shareholder | SALICA INVESTMENTS LTD | 95,437 | — | SEED PREFERRED 95,437 |
| Decreased | TRIPLE POINT VENTURE VCT PLC | 237,081 | -27% | SEED PREFERRED 134,900 SERIES B1 PREFERRED 54,309 SERIES A1 PREFERRED 47,872 |
| Decreased | INHEALTH VENTURES L.P. | 165,135 | -25% | SEED PREFERRED 163,000 SERIES A1 PREFERRED 2,135 |
| Increased | OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLC | 231,634 | +27% | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 181,951 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 49,683 |
| Increased | NORTHERN 3 VCT PLC | 192,335 | +28% | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 135,914 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 38,057 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 14,347 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 4,017 |
| Increased | NORTHERN 2 VCT PLC | 187,420 | +28% | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 132,441 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 37,085 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 13,980 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 3,914 |
| Increased | NORTHERN VENTURES TRUST PLC | 176,495 | +28% | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 124,721 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 34,923 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 13,165 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 3,686 |
| Increased | MERCIA VCT NOMINEE LIMITED | 2,795 | +28% | SERIES B2 PREFERRED 2,184 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 611 |
Current shareholders (18)
| Shareholder | Total shares | Share classes |
|---|---|---|
| SMEDVIG CAPITAL NOMINEE LTD | 751,974 | SERIES A1 PREFERRED 575,798 SERIES A2 PREFERRED 22,606 SERIES B1 PREFERRED 152,661 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 909 |
| PARTECH PARTNERS, ON BEHALF OF PARTECH IMPACT FUND | 324,859 | SERIES C1 PREFERRED 324,859 |
| TRIPLE POINT VENTURE VCT PLC | 237,081 | SEED PREFERRED 134,900 SERIES A1 PREFERRED 47,872 SERIES B1 PREFERRED 54,309 |
| OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLC | 231,634 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 181,951 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 49,683 |
| NORTHERN 3 VCT PLC | 192,335 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 135,914 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 14,347 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 38,057 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 4,017 |
| NORTHERN 2 VCT PLC | 187,420 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 132,441 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 13,980 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 37,085 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 3,914 |
| NORTHERN VENTURES TRUST PLC | 176,495 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 124,721 SERIES B2 PREFERRED 13,165 SERIES C1 PREFERRED 34,923 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 3,686 |
| INHEALTH VENTURES L.P. | 165,135 | SEED PREFERRED 163,000 SERIES A1 PREFERRED 2,135 |
| SALICA INVESTMENTS (KCP) NOMINEES LTD (AS NOMINEE FOR HAMBRO PERKS GROWTH EIS FUND) | 97,144 | ORDINARY 26,800 SEED PREFERRED 37,100 SERIES A2 PREFERRED 33,244 |
| SALICA INVESTMENTS LTD | 95,437 | SEED PREFERRED 95,437 |
| SALICA INVESTMENTS (KCP) NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF HAMBRO PERKS LTD) | 33,700 | SEED PREFERRED 33,700 |
| AZALEA LTD | 16,900 | SEED PREFERRED 16,900 |
| OAKHOLME INVESTMENT LIMITED | 16,483 | SEED PREFERRED 13,500 SERIES B1 PREFERRED 2,983 |
| CHADO LTD | 13,500 | SEED PREFERRED 13,500 |
| SERENCROFT LIMITED | 9,699 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 9,699 |
| AD LIVER PARTNERS LIMITED | 4,849 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 4,849 |
| USP MEDICAL LTD | 3,879 | SERIES B1 PREFERRED 3,879 |
| MERCIA VCT NOMINEE LIMITED | 2,795 | SERIES B2 PREFERRED 2,184 SERIES C2 PREFERRED 611 |
Contact the editorial team at editorial@fundingspotter.com