GAM MNL Nominees takes 2.2% in Glycanage Ltd, an at-home diagnostics firm
Published
GAM MNL Nominees Limited entered with the largest Series Seed A1 preferred holding.
Guinness VCT PLC entered with a 1.8% holding.
Brightcap Ventures matched that 1.8% stake.
South Central Ventures entered with a 1.5% stake.
Vesna Capital entered with a 1.2% stake.
Lightfield Equity entered with a smaller holding.
TSV Ventures entered with a sub-per-cent holding.
ODC Ventures entered with a smaller holding.
Guinness GVCIS entered with the smallest holding.
Other fund holdings increased, suggesting fresh funding. Filed 4 September 2026, covering 19 July 2025 to 19 July 2026.
Shareholder data
Source: Companies House confirmation statement (CS01) — period to , filed .
Changes in this confirmation statement
| Type | Shareholder | Shares | Change | Share classes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exited | SQ VENTURE ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUND WITH PRIVATE | 26,579 | — | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 26,579 |
| New shareholder | ALTERNATIVNI INVESTICIONI FOND FQV I DOO (T/A FIFTH QUARTER VENTURES) | 109,914 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 109,914 |
| New shareholder | GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITED | 39,376 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 39,376 |
| New shareholder | BRIGHTCAP VENTURES | 32,974 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 32,974 |
| New shareholder | GUINNESS VCT PLC | 32,217 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 32,217 |
| New shareholder | SOUTH CENTRAL VENTURES | 27,478 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 27,478 |
| New shareholder | SQ VENTURE ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUND WITH PRIVATE OFFER (MANAGED BY SQ CAPITAL D.O.O.) | 26,579 | — | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 26,579 |
| New shareholder | VESNA CAPITAL | 22,056 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 22,056 |
| New shareholder | TSV VENTURES | 16,023 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 16,023 |
| New shareholder | ODC VENTURES | 4,793 | — | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 4,793 |
| Increased | LAUNCHUB FUND II COOPERATIEF U.A. | 37,847 | +261% | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 37,847 |
| Increased | KADMOS CAPITAL I LP | 16,391 | +234% | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 16,391 |
Current shareholders (22)
| Shareholder | Total shares | Share classes |
|---|---|---|
| LAUNCHCLUB FUND II COOPERATIEF U.A. | 156,472 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 156,472 |
| ALTERNATIVNI INVESTICIONI FOND FQV I DOO (T/A FIFTH QUARTER VENTURES) | 109,914 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 109,914 |
| KADMOS CAPITAL | 73,058 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 73,058 |
| GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITED | 39,376 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 39,376 |
| LAUNCHUB FUND II COOPERATIEF U.A. | 37,847 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 37,847 |
| BRIGHTCAP VENTURES | 32,974 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 32,974 |
| GUINNESS VCT PLC | 32,217 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 32,217 |
| SOUTH CENTRAL VENTURES | 27,478 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 27,478 |
| SQ VENTURE ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUND WITH PRIVATE OFFER (MANAGED BY SQ CAPITAL D.O.O.) | 26,579 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 26,579 |
| EXCEPTIONAL VENTURES FUND 1 LP | 25,634 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 25,634 |
| VESNA CAPITAL | 22,056 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 22,056 |
| KADMOS CAPITAL I LP | 16,391 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 16,391 |
| TSV VENTURES | 16,023 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 16,023 |
| ODC VENTURES | 4,793 | SERIES SEED A1 PREFERRED SHARES 4,793 |
| TOKEN FACTORY AG (FORMERLY STX AG) | 3,896 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 3,896 |
| CLOZZITS LLC | 3,766 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 3,766 |
| DARREN KIRBY ARC TRUSTEES LIMITED | 3,636 | ORDINARY SHARES 3,636 |
| ASIA VENTURE GROUP LIMITED | 3,500 | ORDINARY SHARES 3,500 |
| PARETO HOLDINGS 2 LLC | 2,078 | SERIES SEED PREFERRED SHARE 2,078 |
| HUMBLE ANGEL PROGRAMME II, LLC | 1,607 | ORDINARY SHARES 1,607 |
| VELOCITY DIGITAL LTD | 1,422 | ORDINARY SHARES 1,422 |
| ODIN INVESTMENTS LTD | 1,367 | ORDINARY SHARES 1,367 |
Contact the editorial team at editorial@fundingspotter.com